Harvest FC is playing its first season in the Lincs League after dominating Grimsby Saturday football season 2007/8. The majority of the team have played futsal on a regular basis. This season the team has played 8 cup & league games keeping a 100% record!
http://full-time.thefa.com/gen/Index.do?league=6657134
SILLS & BETTERIDGE SOLICITORS
Results
Saturday
3RD October
Borough Reserves 3 – 2
Reserves
H:
Simon Draper, Thomas Heaton, Holmes A:
Craig Gordon (2)
Reserves
H:
Michael Stones, Scott Wilson A:
Challenge
Cup Round One
6 – 1 Louth United
H:
Matthew Tofton (4), Dave Simmons, Justin Wiseman A: Dan Pawson
Harvest 4 – 0
Dale
Mason (3), Ben Smith
Heckington United 3 – 1 Skellingthorpe PFC
H:
Michael Musson, Luke Hollingsworth, Jason Bullock A: Shane Beesley
H:
Thomas Chalk A:
Danny Coo, Ross Henderson, Lee Foster
CGB
Humbertherm unable to raise a team
H:
Dan Starkey
Tuesday
6TH October
Boston Town Reserves v
Louth United R Dungworth D
Beswick D
Scoot
Lincoln
Moorlands Railway Reserves v Skellingthorpe PFC P Wyatt A
Skelton I
Whiteside
Louth Town Reserves v
CGB Humbertherm P Cook N
Cook L
Heward
Sleaford Town Reserves v
Hykeham Town C Giles D
Tutty C Hearn
Wednesday
7TH October
Herbert C Tebbutt R
Bee
Lincoln United Reserves v
Ruston Sports A Jones T
Poole J Forder
Fixtures
Saturday
10TH October
Lincoln
Moorlands Railway Reserves v Grimsby Borough Reserves C Giles K Price T Poole
Sleaford Town Reserves v
Lincoln United Reserves R Dungworth E
Blanchard A Herbert
Challenge
Cup Round One Kick Off 2-30pm
Louth Town Reserves v
Boston Town Reserves A
Redgard N Wheeler A Beilby
Round Two Kick Off 2-15pm
Billinghay Athletic v
CGB Humbertherm A Jones
AS Motors v Cleethorpes Town J
Drew
Harvest v Limestone Rangers P
Goy Novartis Club 2-15 KO Your support welcome.
Red Lion (Bourne) K Betts
Keelby United v
Hykeham Town G Cox
Long Sutton United v Heckington K Fawcett
Louth United v
Woodhall Spa United
Ruston Sports v
Epworth Town B
Trendell
Messingham Trinity Juniors v Skegness Town D
Brown
Skellingthorpe PFC v
AFC Friendship J Bedford
ALL
TEAMS THAT ARE AWAY IN THE COUNTY CUP NEED TO TEXT IN THEIR RESULT AS PER
LEAGUE RULES
Tuesday
13th October
Sleaford Town Reserves v
Ruston Sports I Burridge R
Dungworth C Hearn
Handbook
Amendments
Page
3
Nigel West – email address should read –
Nigel.west37@ntlworld.com
Mobile Phone Number should read – 07880
500844
Page
31
Level
5 – Add
WHEELER
NEIL KEITH
Beacon Court
North
Telephone: 01472 693796 (Home) 07940 204029 (Mobile)
Email address: neilkwheeler@yahoo.co.uk
Page
33
Level
7 – Add
GASH
LEE
Elm Way
Near Scunthorpe,
Telephone: 01724 761174 (Home) 07812
574699 (
Email address: L.JG6@hotmail.com
Daniel
Fidlin – New Mobile Number – 07745 449730
League Table
as at 3RD October
P W D
L F A
Diff Pts
1 0 25
5 20 22
HARVEST 6 6
0 0 20
6 14 18
UNITED RESERVES 8 5
1 2 25
15 10 16
RESERVES 7 4
2 1 17
8 9 14
1 1 25
8 17 13
RESERVES 9 4
1 4 26
22 4 13
SKELLINGTHORPE PFC 7
3 4 0
16 12
4 13
3 1 20
8 12 12
LOUTH UNITED 7 3
1 3 13
16 -3 10
CGB HUMBERTHERM 8 2
3 3 16
12 4 9
2 3 3
14 18 -4 9
HECKINGTON UNITED 7 1
4 2 12
18 -6 7
MRLDS RAILWAY RE 8 1
1 6 6
19 -13 4
BOROUGH RESERVE 8 1
1 6 7
27 -20 4
1 6 5
27 -22 1
RESERVES 9 0
1 8 6
32 -26 1
Regards
Paul Birkitt (Referees & Fixtures
Secretary)